English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
back order [correct]
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
commande en souffrance [correct, feminine noun]; arriéré de commande [correct, masculine noun]; commande en retard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande non exécutée à la date où elle aurait dû l'être.