English (Shipping and Delivery)
back order [correct]
DEF: The part of an original order for goods or services from a customer that remains to be filled after a portion of the original order has been completed.
French (Expédition et livraison)
reste de commande [correct, masculine noun]; solde d'une commande [correct, masculine noun]; reliquat d'une commande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une commande que l'entreprise a reçue d'un client pour des marchandises, des produits ou des services, mais qu'elle n'a pas encore livrée ou exécutée.