English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
back order [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
commande de rappel [correct, feminine noun]; commande en suspens [correct, feminine noun]; commande non encore remplie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.