English (Photography)
effective candle power seconds [correct]; ECPS [correct]
OBS: A weighted measurement of candle-power-seconds between the axis of the reflector and 20 per cent off the axis produces a result known as Effective Candle Power Seconds.
French (Photographie)
quantité de lumière efficace
OBS: Une mesure pondérée de la quantité de lumière dans l'axe du réflecteur et en un point désaxé de 20% donne la quantité efficace. Sigle anglais de Effective Candle Power Seconds correspondant à la quantité de lumière efficace.