English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reversal transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A debit and credit arising from the reversal of a previous transfer.
OBS: reversal transfer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transfert de redressement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Débit et crédit provenant du redressement d'un transfert précédent.
OBS: transfert de redressement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.