English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
subsidiary communications multiplex operation [correct]; SCMO [correct]
DEF: The portion of an FM baseband signal extending from 53 - 99 kHz.
CONT: The SCMO is used to carry an auxiliary monaural voice, or music signal, or data.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
système d'exploitation multiplex de communications secondaires [masculine noun]; exploitation multiplex de communications secondaires [feminine noun]
DEF: La portion d'un signal de la bande de base FM allant de 53 - 99 kHz.
CONT: L'EMCS est utilisée pour distribuer un signal monaural auxiliaire de voix ou de musique, ou de données.