English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
placed
DEF: A rail vehicle which is placed to be loaded or unloaded at a specific location.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
mis en place
DEF: Véhicule ferroviaire placé à un endroit donné en vue de son chargement ou de son déchargement.