English (International Law)
internationalization [correct]
DEF: A term which ... is ... used to denote the status of an area of territory or water which has been dedicated by treaty to the public use of all or a large number of States ...
French (Droit international)
internationalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limitation de la souveraineté territoriale d'un État au bénéfice de plusieurs États ou d'une organisation internationale.