English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Coman [correct]; Cuman [correct]; Kuman [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language of the Cuman, a Turkic people who occupied parts of southern Russia and the Moldavian and Wallachian steppes during the 9th, 10th and 11th centuries.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cuman [correct, masculine noun]; coman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Coman (Cuman), groupe ethnique occupant une partie de la Russie du Sud ainsi que les steppes de Moldavie et de Valachi au IXe, Xe et XIe siècles.