English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
charterer [correct, officially approved]; charter company [correct]
DEF: A company operating chartered planes.
OBS: charterer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
affréteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; compagnie de nolisés [feminine noun]; compagnie de nolisage [feminine noun]
OBS: avion nolisé [...] pour désigner tout avion de louage. On pourrait pourtant dire aussi, par ellipse, un nolisé [une compagnie de nolisés ou de nolisage].
OBS: affréteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
fletador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fletador: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).