English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
gypsy [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pholiote ridée [correct, feminine noun]; rozite ridé [correct, masculine noun]; pholiote aux chèvres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.