English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pull-out [correct, standardized]; pulling out
OBS: pull-out: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
arrachement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; arrachage [masculine noun]
OBS: arrachement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.