English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
pick up [correct, officially approved]; lifting; pull-out; lift
OBS: pick up: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
ramassage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; enlèvement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.