English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
driving light; driving lamp
DEF: [A] lamp fitted for additional forward illumination, over that provided by the headlamps.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
phare secondaire [masculine noun]