English (Airport Runways and Areas)
all-weather runway
CONT: The FAA has grouped runways for marking purposes into three classes: (1) basic runway, (2) instrument runway, and (3) all-weather runway.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste utilisable par tous les temps [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après «piste utilisable par mauvaise visibilité» (Q1048, 1963, p. 35), et «les vols s'effectuant par tous les temps». (Q559, 1966, p. 54)