English (Acoustics (Physics); Audio Technology; Telephone Metering)
pressure sensitivity; pressure response
OBS: --the ratio of the electrical output, measured in a specified manner, to the sound pressure existing at the surface of the diaphragm.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Électroacoustique; Téléphonométrie)
efficacité en pression [feminine noun]; réponse en pression
OBS: Dans un microphone sensible à la pression.