English (General Vocabulary; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
forecaster [correct]
DEF: one that forecasts.
DEF: forecast: to indicate or hint at as likely to occur or ensue ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
pronostiqueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fait des pronostics (...)
DEF: Pronostic: Conjecture sur ce qui doit arriver (...)