English (Thermal Insulation)
surface temperature [correct, standardized]
OBS: The temperature of a surface of an insulation product, facing, coating or insulation component.
OBS: surface temperature: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
température de surface [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Température de surface d'un produit isolant, d'un revêtement, d'un enduit ou d'un composant d'isolation.
OBS: température de surface : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.