English (Musculoskeletal System)
angulation [correct]; kink [correct, noun]
DEF: deviation from the normal long axis, as in a fractured bone healed out of line.
DEF: An angular position.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
déviation [feminine noun]
DEF: Changement anormal de position dans le corps.