English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
angulation [correct]; comma [correct, obsolete]; comma position [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The lateral angle formed by the lower and-or upper part of the body to the vertical axis of the body.
DEF: Body position in traversing or turning in which the upper body is angled away from the slope and the knees, held together, are bent toward the slope.
OBS: Called "comma" because of the form the body takes.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
angulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position que prend le skieur en traversée ou dans un virage lorsque le haut de son corps penche vers la pente en appel à une réaction des skis (déplacement latéral); le tronc et les jambes penchant d'un côté et les hanches de l'autre, le corps prend momentanément la forme d'une virgule.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
angulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de formar un ángulo con dos partes del cuerpo, especialmente el torso y las piernas.