English (Crop Protection; Animal Science; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
health status [correct]
OBS: of a crop or animal
French (Protection des végétaux; Zootechnie; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
état sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. d'une culture, d'un animal, d'un troupeau
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Zootecnia; Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
situación sanitaria [feminine noun]