English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
vibration screen; vibrating screen; shaker screen; swingscreen
DEF: A screen which is vibrated mechanically and rapidly.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tamis à secousses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tamis dont le cadre est secoué mécaniquement.