English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
theatre movement coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; TMCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre movement coordination centre; TMCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de coordination des mouvements sur le théâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TMCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination des mouvements sur le théâtre; TMCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.