English (Computer Graphics)
grid structure [correct]; hypermedia grid [correct]
DEF: Structure of nodes arranged in rows and columns.
OBS: Source: ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
grille hypermédia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de nœuds organisés en lignes et en colonnes.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.