English (Artificial Intelligence)
grid structure [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, a structure that arranges the nodes in rows and columns.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
structure en grille [correct, feminine noun]