English (Airport Runways and Areas; Road Construction)
runway configuration; runway layout
CONT: If intersecting runway configurations are used, it is preferable ... to have the runways intersect near the ends ... rather than midway of their lengths.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Construction des voies de circulation)
tracé des pistes [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les tracés dits quasi-parallèles [...] l'angle des pistes peut atteindre une dizaine de degrés.