English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological station [correct]; weather station [correct]
DEF: Collection of installations, buildings, grounds, instruments, general equipment required for meteorological observations.
PHR: Airport meteorological station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station météorologique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des installations et des équipements nécessaires aux observations météorologiques.
OBS: station météorologique : terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
PHR: Station météorologique d'aéroport.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación meteorológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación donde se recogen observaciones climatológicas ordinarias mediante aparatos de precision y registradores.