English (Fire-Fighting Services)
bugle [correct, noun]; speaking trumpet [correct]
DEF: A speaking trumpet on insignia designated to show the rank of some fire department officers.
French (Service d'incendie)
porte-voix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément ayant la forme d'un porte-voix représenté sur les insignes de certains corps de pompiers et servant à indiquer le rang des officiers.