English (The Product (Marketing); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
pre-rolled joint [correct]; pre-rolled [correct, noun]; pre-roll [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: In the cannabis industry, a ready-to-smoke joint filled with ground cannabis.
CONT: Of the approximately 70 cannabis products listed for sale by the retailer, including dried flower, extracts, seeds and pre-rolled joints, more than 60 percent were sold out in all 20 retail locations.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Drogues et toxicomanie)
joint préroulé [correct, masculine noun]; préroulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'industrie du cannabis, joint de cannabis moulu prêt à être fumé.
CONT: [Dans les boutiques de cannabis], vous pourrez vous procurer légalement la fleur séchée – autrement dit, la «cocotte» –, de l'huile de cannabis pour cuisiner, des joints préroulés, du cannabis moulu ou encore encapsulé sous forme de pilule et même un atomiseur oral comparable à un rince-bouche.