English (Telecommunications)
telecommunications network [correct]
DEF: A collection of terminals, links and nodes which connect together to enable telecommunications between users of the terminals.
French (Télécommunications)
réseau de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de terminaux, de liaisons ou de nœuds connectés entre eux et permettant les télécommunications entre les utilisateurs des terminaux.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
red de telecomunicaciones [correct, feminine noun]