English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
circumstantial evidence [correct]; indirect evidence [correct]
OBS: Refers to audit information and source documents.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
éléments probants indirects [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: S'applique à l'information et aux preuves documentaires utilisées par le vérificateur.