English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
access door [correct, standardized]
OBS: access door: term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
porte d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
puerta de acceso [feminine noun]