English (Video Technology)
pan and tilt head
CONT: The pan and tilt head is a means of mounting the camera and its protective housing, enabling panning and tilting movement.
OBS: video surveillance
French (Vidéotechnique)
tourelle [feminine noun]; tourelle orientable en site ou azimut [feminine noun]