English (Photography)
pan-tilt head; pan and tilt head [correct]
DEF: Tripod attachment enabling the camera to be turned round its vertical axis or to be tilted in a vertical plane. May carry scales which indicate the extent of the movement.
French (Photographie)
tête panoramique-basculante [feminine noun]