English (Nervous System)
frontal lobe [correct]; lobus frontalis cerebri [Latin]
DEF: Frontal Lobe - Front part of the brain; involved in planning, organizing, problem solving, selective attention, personality and a variety of "higher cognitive functions" including behavior and emotions.
French (Système nerveux)
lobe frontal [correct, masculine noun]; lobus frontalis [Latin]
CONT: Le lobe frontal forme la portion antérieure de l'encéphale en se disposant au-dessus de la scissure latérale (sylvienne) et en avant du sillon central.