English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
brick trowel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brick trowel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
truelle à briqueter [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: truelle à briqueter : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).