English (Art Supplies)
round brush
CONT: The round soft hair brushes have excellent painting capacity, and they are springy and resilient. They come to a good fine point and can be used for fine work and for laying in broader washes.
CONT: Round brushes are full-bodied brushes that come to a fine point. Their fullness holds a lot of juice, requiring less dipping in water and paint.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
pinceau à soie ronde [masculine noun]; rond [masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les pinceaux pointus, il existe des ronds permettant des applications précises.
CONT: Les pinceaux à soies rondes permettent d'étendre de petites surfaces de peinture lisse et de tracer des traits précis.