English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
guide vane [correct, officially approved]
OBS: jet
OBS: guide vane: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
aube directrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réacteur
OBS: aube directrice : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
álabe-guía [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reactor
OBS: álabe-guía : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).