English (Turbines)
stationary blade [correct]; stationary vane; guide-vane; guide-blade; stator blade
CONT: The steam turbine consists of a casing, the stationary blades, the moving blades, (mounted on rotors), the shaft, the shaft-supporting bearings
OBS: stator blade: Glossaire anglais-français ENSAM.
French (Turbines)
aube fixe [correct, feminine noun]; aube directrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aubes fixes [...] ne tournent pas, mais peuvent être orientables. Dans une turbine, les aubes fixes, ou directrices, forment le distributeur.