English (Air Transport)
front beam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: front beam: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
faisceau avant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: faisceau avant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
haz frontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: haz frontal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).