English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
parallel computer [correct]
DEF: A computer that can carry out more than one logic or arithmetic operation at one time.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
ordinateur parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'unités élémentaires de calcul ou processeurs, qui procèdent simultanément à des calculs, tout en s'échangeant les données.