English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toilet seat [correct, standardized]
OBS: toilet seat: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège de toilette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Relevé dans la norme internationale sur les fauteuils roulants.
OBS: siège de toilette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.