English (Courts)
fees and allowances [correct]
OBS: Payable to an assessor.
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Tribunaux)
honoraires et allocations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Payables à un assesseur.
OBS: « honoraires et allocations » en parlant du greffe et de tout autre professionnel.
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.