English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fees or allowances
OBS: CORCAN receives revenue from two sources: 1- the sale of its products and services; 2- the fees it receives from CSC [Correctional Service Canada] for the training and correctional work it provides.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
sommes à verser ou à recevoir [feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes reçues du SCC [Service correctionnel Canada] pour des activités dans le domaine de la formation et les services correctionnels, mais parfois de sommes à verser au SCC.