English (Decision-Making Process)
executive leadership [correct]
CONT: [Can] the culture of the organization sustain a high level of discourse throughout its executive leadership (including key political appointees and senior permanent officials) about future strategies, yet at the same time measurably negotiate the inevitable ambiguity as it moves from an agreed vision to specific programmatic commitments?
French (Processus décisionnel)
leadership exécutif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] culture de l'organisation peut-elle soutenir un discours de haut niveau à l'échelle de son leadership exécutif (notamment les principaux représentants politiques nommés et les hauts fonctionnaires) au sujet des stratégies futures et en même temps transiger de façon notable, avec l'ambiguïté inévitable découlant du passage d'une vision convenue à des engagements programmatiques précis?