English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
coordinated [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Referring to activities carried out by two or more entities work together to achieve a common overall objective, without necessarily working towards the same individual objective or at the same time.
OBS: coordinated: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
coordonné [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se dit des activités d'au moins deux entités qui travaillent ensemble, mais pas nécessairement en même temps, pour atteindre le même objectif commun sans forcément chercher à réaliser le même objectif individuel.
OBS: coordonné : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.