English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
button click [correct]; click [correct, noun]; clic [correct, noun]; clicking [correct, noun]
CONT: The student uses the mouse to move the phrase to a desired location and places the phrase with a button click.
CONT: We allow the activation of any superimposed DGKB [Distributed Graphic Knowledge Base] at the clicking of a button.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clic [correct, masculine noun]; clic de souris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfoncement et relâchement d'un bouton d'un périphérique d'entrée, tel le bouton gauche d'une souris.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
botón de clic [correct, masculine noun]; botón de clic del ratón [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se utiliza fundamentalmente para cambiar características de programas como colores, tamaños, [...]