English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
porridge [correct]; oatmeal [correct]
DEF: A food made of oatmeal ... boiled in water or milk until it thickens.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
porridge [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; gruau [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Bouillie de flocons d'avoine.
OBS: Le terme «porridge» est peu usité au Québec.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Molinería y cereales)
atole [masculine noun, Central America, Cuba, El Salvador, Venezuela]; atol [masculine noun]
PHR: Atole de avena, atol de avena.