English (Food Industries; Botany)
oatmeal [correct]
DEF: Hulled oats boiled and crushed or rolled; used is a breakfast food and in feed mixtures.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Botanique)
farine d'avoine [correct, feminine noun]; farine de gruau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fine fleur de farine.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Botánica)
harina de avena [feminine noun]