English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Fencing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
fencing mask [correct]; mask [correct]
CONT: Masks are made with white or black cloth trim ... covering top and sides. The bib or protective throat piece ... may be either plastic or cloth ....
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Escrime; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
masque d'escrime [correct, masculine noun]; masque d'escrimeur [correct, masculine noun]; masque protecteur [correct, masculine noun]; masque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écran en treillis métallique assorti d'un tissu fort qui couvre le visage et le cou durant la pratique de l'escrime.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esgrima; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
careta de esgrima [correct, feminine noun]; careta [correct, feminine noun]