English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction); Federal Administration)
organizational structure [correct, see observation]
DEF: The system of relationships between the units of an organization or a project.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction; Administration fédérale)
structure organisationnelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; structure d'organisation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement entre elles des différentes unités d'une entreprise ou d'un projet.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.