English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Quality Control (Management))
organizational structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Arrangement of responsibilities, authorities and relationships between people.
OBS: The scope of an organizational structure can include relevant interfaces to external organizations.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
organisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des responsabilités, liaisons hiérarchiques et relations entre les personnes.
OBS: Le périmètre d'une organisation peut inclure des interfaces pertinentes avec des organismes externes.
OBS: organisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública; Control de la calidad (Gestión))
estructura orgánica [feminine noun]