English (Industrial Crops; Oilseed Crops)
flaxseed [correct]; FLX [correct]; linseed [correct]
DEF: The seed of flax.
OBS: flaxseed; FLX: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
graine de lin [correct, feminine noun]; FLX [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
linaza [correct, feminine noun]; semilla de lino [correct, feminine noun]