English (Packaging in Paper; Packaging in Plastic)
open-mouth sack [correct]; open-mouth bag [correct]
DEF: A type of multiwall bag which is factory closed at the bottom only. The bottom may be sewn or pasted satchel type.
French (Emballages en papier; Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac à gueule ouverte [correct, masculine noun]; sac ouvert [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac dont une des extrémités est totalement ouverte.