English (Genetics)
efficiency [correct]; effectiveness; efficacy
CONT: Efficiency might then be defined as the genetic progress made, evading the difficult question of how this is measured, per unit of expenditure or per million plants.
French (Génétique)
efficacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut définir l'efficacité en fonction du progrès génétique réalisé et ainsi ne pas toucher à la difficile question portant sur la façon de mesurer ce progrès, par unité d'investissement ou par million de plantes.
Spanish (Genética)
eficiencia [correct, feminine noun]