English (Military Training)
effectiveness [correct]
DEF: The extent to which an action or activity achieves its stated purpose.
OBS: effectiveness: term used in the context of military training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
efficacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art de produire les effets qu'on attend d'une action.
OBS: efficacité : terme employé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.