English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
virtualization [correct]
CONT: Virtualization, in the context of information systems, is essentially the virtualizing of physical systems into "virtual elements," such as computer platforms, operating systems (OS), storage devices, or computer network resources, and more.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualisation est une technique qui permet de rendre indépendant le logiciel du matériel.
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización [correct, feminine noun]