English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
transport frame [correct]
CONT: A team of sappers on one bank receives ramp and road components brought to the site stacked in transport frames carried on seven-tonne trucks.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
bâti de transport [masculine noun]