English (Social Policy (General); Social Problems)
interventionist [correct, adjective]
CONT: We need to be interventionist; we need to intervene.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Problèmes sociaux)
interventionniste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Favorable à l'intervention.
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Problemas sociales)
intervencionista [correct]