English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Naval Forces)
landing point [correct, NATO, standardized]; LP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: landing point; LP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces navales)
point de débarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point de débarquement; LP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.