English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
For freedom [correct]
OBS: Motto of the 408 Tactical Helicopter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Pour la liberté [correct]
OBS: Devise du 408e Escadron tactique d'hélicoptères.